Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses

Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam - Front View
Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam - Front View
Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam - Angle View
Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam - Side View
Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam - Design Details
1/4
Try-On
Solara
Limited Time Sale

$39.00

$65.00

4.7(15)

87% say it fits well

Two-tone

Frame Size:

Medium (130mm)

Size Chart

About Solara

The Solara is a perfect fusion of sleek metal and bold design, offering a futuristic look with its silver aviator frame and striking black temple accents. The fluid curves and minimalist design give the frame a dynamic feel, ideal for those who embrace cutting-edge fashion. Solara providing a sharp, artistic statement that embodies the avant-garde spirit of the Experimental collection.

Product Details

  • Product Code

    GJGM557240-03

  • Frame Shape

    Aviator

  • Frame Materials

    Metal

  • Collection

    -

Frame Weight

24g

Ultra-Light
Balanced
Substantial

Frame Features

  • Adjustable Nose Pads
130mm
Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam Product Details 1
43mm
56mm
13mm

Show in Inches

Solara - Aviator Two-tone Eyeglasses by Vooglam Temple Length
145mm

Frame Size

130mm

Narrow
Medium
Wide
Extra Wide

Suitable for most face widths. For very narrow or wide faces, consider a different frame width.

Solara
Limited Time Sale

$39.00

$65.00

4.7(15)

87% say it fits well

Two-tone

Frame Size:

Medium (130mm)

Size Chart

Reviews

Overall Rating

4.7

(15 Reviews)

87% say it fits well87% mention comfort87% say it's stylish

Average Ratings

Quality4.6
Design4.7
Fit4.7
Matt
obsessed

These are absolutely my new favorite. I wear them all over people cant get over the shape or color. Im in love!

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Advanced Progressive Photochromic-Gray

Denise Bergin
Happy

I’m really happy with my glasses there perfect fit loving my new look I would definitely recommend use have done to many people.

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Color Tint-Light Red

Chidi
Too dark for reasing

My new reading glasses was too dark for reading. It is almost unusable. I cannot find a way to provide this feedback.

Frame Color: Two-tone

Lens Type: Color Tint-Dark Gray

JB
Not like the previous pair

The lenses were specified to be non-corrective, with a near/presbyopia correction limited to the lower segment only. The resulting lenses have a very prominent, visible "bubble" or optical distortion in the reading zone that is easily noticed both by me as the wearer and by anyone looking at the glasses. My previous pair was not this way and I am not sure how I messed up the order!

Frame Color: Gold

Lens Type: Standard Lenses

Journey
Vooglam review by Journey on Solara: Too cute - Image 1
Too cute

I absolutely love my glasses and I've already received so many compliments from my family. The prescription is a bit off, I ordered transitions, but I'll work with the company to get them adjusted. I'll definitely be ordering a few more pairs! If you are on a budget, this is your best bet.

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Standard Lenses

2
Dakien p
very nice

delighted I opted for the gradual tint in this frame. really works well

Frame Color: Gold

Lens Type: Color Tint-Gradient Brown

damien p
funky

great shape and modern style. got a tint in them and now the look is complete

Frame Color: Two-tone

Lens Type: Color Tint-Gradient Gray

E. Chrones
Angular perfection

They were better than I expected. I ordered one pair to confirm that my n ew prescription was right. I wasn't worried about loving the glasses ... but I DO. Love the look. Love the lightness.

Frame Color: Two-tone

Lens Type: Advanced Photochromic (pro)-Amber

Jayne Walker
Stunningly beautiful

They fit beautifully and the lenses are so crystal clear. I love them!

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Standard Lenses

Damien P
ready for summer

I chose the pink tint in the lenses and it really suit the colour and style of the frame!

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Color Tint-Light Red

damien p
love them

great shape and modern style. got a tint in them and now the look is complete

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Color Tint-Light Yellow

Michele
Retro Baddie

NEVER DISAPPOINTED!! Facts lol

Frame Color: Silver

Lens Type: Standard Lenses

You May Also Like

ECO
ECO Wafiya-Eco Friendly Black Wayfarer Glasses by VooglamECO Wafiya-Eco Friendly Black Wayfarer Glasses by Vooglam

ECO Wafiya

$22.50$45.00
Nathifa - Browline Black Eyeglasses by VooglamNathifa - Browline Black Eyeglasses by Vooglam

Nathifa

$52.00$65.00
Pastora - Cat Eye Purple Sunglasses by VooglamPastora - Cat Eye Purple Sunglasses by Vooglam

Pastora

Multiple Tints
$56.00$65.00
Aurae-Office Siren Gold Narrow Rectangle Glasses by VooglamAurae-Office Siren Gold Narrow Rectangle Glasses by Vooglam

Aurae

$39.00$65.00
Fidelina - Aviator Gold Sunglasses by VooglamFidelina - Aviator Gold Sunglasses by Vooglam

Fidelina

Multiple Tints
$56.00$65.00
Manon-Chunky Metallic Green Zipper Cateye Glasses by VooglamManon-Chunky Metallic Green Zipper Cateye Glasses by Vooglam

Manon

$52.00$65.00
Manon - Zipper Chunky Black Cateye Glasses by VooglamManon - Zipper Chunky Black Cateye Glasses by Vooglam

Manon

$58.50$65.00
Sabrina - Black Glasses With Gold Punk Pierce by VooglamSabrina - Black Glasses With Gold Punk Pierce by Vooglam

Sabrina

$39.00$65.00